CONTACT US

FILM DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL OF THE PHILIPPINES

 

Address: 855 T.M. Kalaw Street, Ermita, Manila, Philippines - 1000
Phone: (+63 2) 8 256-9908 | Fax: (+63 2) 8 708-7920
Email: [email protected]

 

Office Hours
9:00 AM to 6:00 PM 
Monday to Friday (except Holidays)

DIRECTORY OF DIVISIONS

OFFICE / DIVISION / Program CONTACT PERSON / DESIGNATION LOCAL NO. / EMAIL  
Office of the Chairperson & CEO TIRSO S. CRUZ III
Chairperson & CEO
Loc. 101
[email protected]
 
Office of the Executive Director FRANK DAVID D. FABROS
Executive Director III
Loc. 104
[email protected]
 
FilmPhilippines Office MIRASOL CRUZ
Executive Director I
Loc. 115
[email protected]
[email protected]
 

FilmPhilippines Incentives

MARIELLE LACUESTA
Operations Officer
Loc. 115
[email protected]
 
Film Locations Engagement Desk (FLEX) VINCENT PAOLO NAVAL
Unit Supervisor
Loc. 115
[email protected]
 
CreatePHFilms JAIE FRANCESE KAROL RAMIREZ
Program Supervisor
Loc. 115
[email protected]
 
National Registry JOMEL LUCENARIO
Program Officer
Loc. 115
[email protected]
 
Safe Filming MARIE CLAIRE MENDOZA
Program Supervisor
Loc. 115
[email protected]
 
Project Development (Development Support) RON JISELLE LACERNA
Unit Manager
[email protected]
[email protected]
 
Talent Development (Development Support) MARK JOHN PAMINTUAN
Program Manager
[email protected]  
Training and Grants (Development Support) RIZZA VALES
Program Officer
[email protected]  
Philippine Film Archive DON GERVIN ARAWAN
Division Manager
Loc. 102
[email protected]
[email protected]
 
UniPhilippines (International Distribution)  JO ANDREW TORLAO
Unit Manager
[email protected]
[email protected]
j[email protected]
 

Cinelokal (Local Distribution)

Pista ng Pelikulang Pilipino

RAYMOND VICENT CUTILLAR
Unit Manager
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
 
Acquisitions (Distribution) TEOGENES HOMER REFUERZO
Acquisitions Officer
[email protected]
[email protected] 
 
Cultural Program (UniPhilippines) MICHAELA ANGELA BACCAY
Program Supervisor
[email protected]
[email protected] 
 
Industry Program (UniPhilippines) MARTINA STEPHANIE MACALANDA
Program Supervisor
[email protected]
[email protected]
 
Inter-Agency Program (Cinelokal) ADRIENNE NICOLE BERNAL
Program Officer
[email protected]
[email protected]
 
Cinematheque Centres (Onsite Exhibition) DANIELLA JULIETA CARO
Unit Manager
[email protected]  
FDCP Channel (Online Exhibition) HESED ARCE
Program Manager
[email protected]  
External Affairs - Local MAIZA ILLUSTRISIMO
Program Supervisor
Loc. 103
[email protected]
 
External Affairs - International MA.ANGELICA THERESE TORRE
Program Supervisor
Loc. 103
[email protected] 
 
Special Projects CARMINA MALAPIRA
Unit Manager
Loc. 103
[email protected]
[email protected]
 
Administrative and Finance EMELITA ALQUIZA
Chief Administrative Officer
Loc. 108
[email protected]
 
Accounting ROBERT JIMENEZ JR.
Unit Manager
Loc. 110
[email protected]
 
Casher / Collection ADRIAN JOSE
Unit Supervisor
Loc. 109
[email protected]
 
Procurement IRISH JOY DELFIN
Unit Manager
Loc. 117
[email protected]
 
Human Resources MANUEL BAUTISTA
Unit Manager
Loc. 105
[email protected]
 
Media Relations Rosano Ricarto
Unit Supervisor
[email protected]