Management

thumb
TIRSO S. CRUZ III
Chairperson &
Chief Executive Officer
thumb
DAVID D. FABROS
Officer-In-Charge (OIC)
Office of the Executive Director
thumb
MIRASOL B. CRUZ
Executive Director I
FilmPhilippines Office
thumb
EMELITA A. ALQUIZA
Chief Administrative Officer
Administrative & Finance
thumb
DON GERVIN T. ARAWAN
Division Manager
Philippine Film Archive
thumb
WILMA I. ISLETA
Division Manager
Development Support
thumb
JO ANDREW A. TORLAO
Division Admin Manager /
UniPhilippines Unit Manager
Film Distribution
thumb
ANDREW S. DALDE
Division Admin Manager /
Creatives Unit Manager
External Communications
thumb
RACHELLE VILLALUNA
Unit Manager, Policy Research
Legal, Policy Research, and Monitoring & Evaluation
 
 
 
 

NAME

DESIGNATION OFFICE / DIVISION
Nicolo Cabanela Unit Manager for Local Industry Support FilmPhilippines Office
Robert Jimenez Jr. Unit Manager for Finance Administrative & Finance
Irish Joy Delfin Unit Manager for Procurement Administrative & Finance
Manuel Bautista Unit Manager for Human Resources Administrative & Finance
Marie Kris Guevarra Unit Supervisor for General Services Administrative & Finance
Emilio Acurin Unit Manager for Film Preservation Philippine Film Archive
Sylvester Montances Unit Manager for Digitization Philippine Film Archive
Ron Jiselle Lacerna Unit Manager for Project Development Development Support
Mark John Pamintuan Program Manager for Filmstitute Development Support
Raymond Vincent Cutillar Unit Manager for Cinelokal Distribution
Michaela Angela Baccay Program Supervisor for Cultural - UniPhilippines Distribution
Martina Macalanda Program Supervisor for Industry - UniPhilippines Distribution
Teogenes Homer Refuerzo Program Supervisor for Acquisitions Distribution
Daniella Julieta Caro Unit Manager for Cinematheque Centres Exhibition
Hesed Angelico Arce Program Manager for FDCP Channel Exhibition
Jeanivieve Lopez Operations Supervisor for Cinematheque Centre Manila Exhibition
Marissa Dela Rosa Operations Supervisor for Cinematheque Centre Davao Exhibition
Maiza Ilustrisimo Program Supervisor for External Affairs - Local Special Projects and External Affairs
Ma. Angelica Therese Torre Program Supervisor for External Affairs - International Special Projects and External Affairs
Carmina Malapira Unit Manager for Special Projects Special Projects and External Affairs
Renneth Moldes Unit Manager for Content Production External Communications
Joseph Sonajo Unit Manager for Strategy and Digital Communications External Communications
Ma. Rowena Faustino Unit Manager for Editorial External Communications
Rosano Ricarto Unit Supervisor for Media Relations External Communications